Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo
Seafood Restaurant – illustrative photo

Seafood RestaurantLihue, HI

Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi
Monday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Lihue: 10:18 PM (HST). Holiday hours may differ – call (808) 245-1955 to confirm.

Location & directions

4331 Kauai Beach Dr
Lihue, HI 96766

About Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi

Looking for a seafood restaurant in Lihue? Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi is at 4331 Kauai Beach Dr, Lihue, Hawaii. It is one of 16 places to eat and drink we list in Lihue.

Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi is open daily, 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 7 days of the week.

Available service options are dine-in.

You can reach the team at (808) 245-1955.

Quick facts

Address
4331 Kauai Beach Dr, Lihue, HI 96766
Hours
Open daily, 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for seafood restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi's opening hours?

Open daily, 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi open on Sunday?

Yes, Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 10:30 AM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi located?

Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi is located at 4331 Kauai Beach Dr, Lihue, HI 96766.

What is the phone number of Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi?

You can call Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi at (808) 245-1955.

Does Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Ocean House by Roy Yamaguchi. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Lihue

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.